?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Rubber ducky your the one [entries|friends|calendar]
Duckie

[ website | My site :p ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[02 Aug 2005|11:17pm]

what my hair looked like after band practice before i took a shower. not to shabby eh?

 

1 comment|post comment

[31 May 2005|02:48pm]
hmm... yeah.. havn't posted in a while.... Jesus bothered me last night till about three am... he was trying to get me to make a myspace thing... i finally did :) i have four friends! weeee. ok yeah.... updated my site a bit.. .. . made a new creapy thing.....

<~~~ see... creapy

yeah ok..... hmmm.... that's it... boring life eh?
1 comment|post comment

you know your from texas if.... [13 May 2005|04:28pm]
not all of them really pertain to me but possibly to you :p check 'em out!


You're from Texas if...........

1. You can properly pronounce Corsicana, Palestine,Decatur,Waxahachie,Wichita Falls,San Antonio, MEXIA, Waco,and Amarillo.

2. You think that people who complain about the wind in their states are sissies.

3. A tornado warning siren is your signal to go out in the yard and look for a funnel.

4. Your idea of a traffic jam is ten cars waiting to pass a tractor on the highway.

5. You've ever had to switch from "heat" to "A/C" in the same day. <~~~ that happened this week!

6. You know that the true value of a parking space is not determined by the distance to the door, but by the availability of shade. <~~~~ that is so true! that's what my dad does

7. Stores don't have bags, they have sacks.

8. You see people wear bib overalls at funerals.

9. You think everyone from a bigger city has an accent.

10. You measure distance in minutes.

11. You refer to the capital of Texas as "home of the Longhorns." (HOOK EM)

12. It doesn't bother you to use an airport named for a man who died in an airplane crash.

13. Little Smokies are something you serve only for special occasions.

14. You go to the lake because you think it is like going to the ocean. (better than going to galveston)

15. You listen to the weather forecast before picking out an outfit.
<~~~ doesnt everyone?
16. You know cow pies are not made of beef.

17.Someone you know has used a football schedule to plan their wedding date

18. You have known someone who has had one belt buckle bigger than your fist.

19. A bad traffic jam involves two cars staring each other down at a four-way stop, each determined to be the most polite and let the other go first.

20. You know which state Miam-uh is in....... and which state Miam-ee is in.

21. You aren't surprised to find movie rental,
ammunition, and bait all in the same store.

22. Your "place at the lake" has wheels under it.

23. A Mercedes Benz is not a status symbol. A Ford F350 4x4 is. <~~ wow... that's sorta true... hmm...

24. You know everything goes better with Ranch. <~~~~ w000t! these people know how to live!

25. You learned how to shoot a gun before you learned how to multiply. <~~~ sad but true

26. You actually get these jokes and are "fixin'" to send them to your friends. <~~ i love that word! sounds better than "i am about to" takes to much effort.

Finally, you are 100% Texan if you have ever heard this conversation:
"You wanna coke?"
"Yeah."
"What kind?"
"Dr. Pepper."

(havn't we all heard that convo?) hmm.... i thought that's what everone called it... o well.
post comment

[08 May 2005|06:03pm]
Dance the night away by karchan85
Name
What you Look like
The MusicThere No Music, You'r just Hyper
Quiz created with MemeGen!



:) exciting eh?
post comment

grrr [31 Mar 2005|07:03pm]
got my retainer... bleh! it's hard to talk! My Mom and John both made fun of my lithp... hehe yeah ok... that's all right now.


thought of the week. it was sort of funny going back and reading the comments brittny got from when she posted a while back. it was like everyone was looking for something to get mad at. they corrected her spelling... i was just thinking in the back of my mind that i know i've gotten angry. and when your angry your not really paying attention to your spelling. and when your angry you just don't give a fuck as long as you get the point across... you know? i just was thinking about that cuz i saw the same exact thing happen in a community i'm in on LJ...

*wonders if mr. keig is going to get in trouble* katie isn't allowed to go to band any more... hmm... meesa wonder...
13 comments|post comment

[13 Mar 2005|08:24pm]

the new willy wonka and the chocolate factory looks trippy! johnny depp plays willy wonka *chuckles* he looks like a nicer version of michael jackson :x he sorta takes on the look of edward scisor hands. sept this time his hair is really really straight down to his chin (black) eww! first movie i've seen him in where i didnt think he was hot... yeah so i saw the previews for it and the music was freakin scary! it was like a mix between the whoos and scream... idk... freaked me out. yeah anyways. go take a gander at the previews... saw robot today :) it was freakin hilarious cuz robin williams played 2, not one but two! parts in the movie :) good show :p hmm.. what else? o yeah me justin, steven, brittany, alison and i are going to state. yuppers... uhhhhh o i took a two hours nap today! w00t :p that should hold me for a while... well i'm gunna go eat my tacos al carbon now :p ttyl *muah*

post comment

happy! [09 Mar 2005|11:06pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

oOooOooo i wish i were an oscar meyer weiner *poof* w00t

post comment

[06 Feb 2005|03:50pm]
001. What is your name? Lorin Elissa Burns
002. Spell your name backwards: nirol assile snrub
003. Date of birth: 1-15-89
004. Male or female? female
005. Astrological sign: not sure.... let me see. that goat/mermaid thing right?... yeah
006. Nicknames: hmm... dont really have any
007. Occupation? nada
008. Height: 5’7"
009. Weight: um. around 125. :(
010. Hair color: brown with some random blonde and red hairs mixed in.
011. Eye color: blue
012. Where were you born? Sugarland TX
013. Where do you reside now? spring, texas.
014. Age: 16
015. Screen names: hmmm. there is chatterbox3rd, chatterbox1chat and XoduckyloveoX
016. E-mail addy: chatterbox1chat@aol.com
017. What does your screen name stand for? ... stands for i talk alot
018. What is your lj name? chatterbox3rd
019. What does your Blurty name stand for? wtf is a blurty?
020. Pets: doggy named dusty and a fish named bumper (my bro named him)
021. Number of candles you blew out on your last birthday cake? umm... only two (those candles that actually have a number on them. 1 and 6 :p )
022. Piercings? ears!
023. Tattoo's? thought about it
024. Shoe size: 8
025. Righty or lefty? righty!
026. Wearing: f-horn shirt and pants :p
027. Hearing: the penguin dance! muahahhaah
028. Feeling: bored as hell
029. Eating/drinking: saliva

~Girls/Love/Kissing/And Other Stuff~
061. Have you ever been in love? no clu... i guess
062. How many people have you told hmmm lets see... theres kayleigh, lura, persis, sammy, mommy, daddy bro, grandparents, relatives, johnny, doggy.... i guess thats it
063. How many people have you been in love with? i'm guessing 1
114. Does someone in your family wear a toupee? not that i know of... that would be weird
115. Do you have any nieces or nephews? nah
116. Are your parents divorced? nope
117. Do you have step parents? no
118. Has your family ever disowned another member of your family? no that i know of
119. If so for what? n/a
120. Did some of your family come to America from another country? no clu

~Music Stuff~
121. What song do you swear was written about you or your life? no song! woot i'm spethal
122. What's the most embarrasing cd you own? brittny spears *emo tear*
123. What's the best cd you own? all the metallica god i love them
124. What song do you absolutely hate? bananaphone. its so addicting. that song controlled my life for weeks. :). and by hate i mean love.
125. Do you sing in the shower? you betcha :p
126. What song reminds you of that special someone? jackson mississippi... and not in a good way. o well

~Okay, I Name An Artist And You Give A Lyric From Any One Of Their Songs!~
127. Pink: i honestly cant think of anything right now which is sad since i loved her a while back.
128. Aerosmith: ....
129. Madonna: no clu
130. Korn: ...
131. Backstreet Boys: backstreet's back. ALL RIGHT!
132. The Beatles: yellow submarine...
133. Sublime: ...
134. J.Lo: just jenny from the block (whore!)
135. *Nsync: pop pop... something..
136. Limp Bizkit: ...
137. Britney Spears: oops i did it again
138. Creed: higher... something
139. Enrique Iglesias: ...
140. Good Charlotte: i'm drawing a blank
141. Christina Aguilera: i'm a dirty slut whore....
142. Eminem: i'm white. i'm cool.
143. New Found Glory: you're always dressed to kill.
144. Kelly Clarkson: ...
145. Kelly Osbourne: ...
146. Mandy Moore: ...
147. Eve: ...
148. Aaliyah: ...
149. Nelly:...
150. Alicia Keys: ...
151. Incubus: you're no jesus...
i dont listen to most of that crap.

~Favorites~
152. Color: blue and green
153. Food: everything... gosh! you should know that
154. Song: no favs... just the thousands of songs on my comp.
156. school subject: comp. app.
157. Band/singer: killswitch, metallica, and many more. those are just the current additions to my list...
158. Animal: panduck muahahahhaa
159. Favorite clothes: i dont like clothes...
160. Radio station: dont listen to the radio
161. Movie: labyrinth and the goonies
162. Pair of shoes: dont like shoes so... no shoes!
163. Cartoon: dont watch cartoons... o wait! the rejected cartoons! jajajaahhahahah lmao
164. Actor: hmmm... heath ledger... (spel?) god i dont know
165. Actress: no clu
166. Potato chip: ruffles! they have ridges
167. Drink: dr. pepper and sprite
168. Alcholic drink: never had any....
169. Holiday: christmas :p
170. Perfume/cologne: i dont like that shit
171. Pizza topping: mushr00ms
172. Jello flavor: purple. eww i dont like jello! *petuuey*
173. Lunch meat: roast beast
174. Board game: hmm.... o! O! no clu...
175. Video game: ddr.
176. Website: eden enchanted
177. Book: the monster at the end of this book
178. Computer game: solitaire
179. Number: 2
180. Cereal: wow... never realized this but i dont eat cereal any more.. i guess my old favorite was cinammon toast crunch
181. Comedian: robin williams
182. Dessert: CHeeze cake!
183. Disney character: don't really have one...
184. Clothing store: urban outfitters
185. Passtime: dolling
186. Teacher: mr. rodnicki
187. Childhood toy: idk...
188. Carnival game/ride: feris wheel!
189. Candy bar: nada
190. Magazine: teen people?
191. Salad dressing: blue cheese! w00t
192. Thing to do on the weekend: hmmm... what i'm doing right now... NOTHING
193. Hot drink: hot cocoa
194. Season: fall
195. Sport to watch: i absolutely hate sports! i'm a couch potato you got it?
196. Person to talk to online: lura, sammy, persis

~Your Bedroom/Sleeping Habits~
197. What color are your sheets?green
198. What color are your bedroom walls? blue and green with purple axcents! w00t
199. Do you have posters on your wall? i have pictures that my grandpa painted :p
200. If so of what? flower, timberwolf, and cat that i painted with him
201. Do you have a tv in your bedroom? used to. didnt use it so i took it to my bros room.
202. How many pillows are on your bed? 7 :p w00t
203. What do you normally sleep in? just a shirt and underwear... but i'm pretty sure you didnt want to know that
204. Describe your favorite pair of pajamas: dont have any sets
206. Do you have a waterbed/bunkbed/daybed? regular bed :p queen i think
207. Do you have your own phone line in your bedroom? just a cell, phone doesnt exsist in our house any more.
208. Do you listen to music while trying to fall asleep? no.
209. Describe the last nightmare you had: i dont remember
210. Do you sleep with stuffed animals? nope, unless you count johnny :p
211. How many people can comfortably sleep in your bed? lets see... well we had 14 on my bed at my 4th grade sleep over... but thats besides the point.. comfortably i guess 2-3 normal sized people.
212. Do you sleep in any unusual positions? you know it ;)
213. Do you have to share your bedroom with a sibling? nope
214. Do you snore? nope
215. How about drool? nope. john does though *bleh*
216. Do you have an alarm clock in your room? yup
217. What color is the carpet in your room? tan
218. What's under your bed? nothing surprisingly

~This or that~
219. beach/mountains: mountains
220. Donuts/bagels: donuts
221. Day/night: night
222. Wicked witch of the east/wicked witch of the west: idk
223. Heaven/hell: heaven
224. Make love/have sex: both. groooowl. :)
225. Coffee/tea: coffee but i dont like it.
228. Britney/Christina: neither
229. Swiss cheese/american cheese: swiss *licks lips*
230. Real World/Road Rules: road rules w00t
231. Backstreet Boys/*Nsync: if i was forced to choose.... backstreet boys
232. Silver/gold: silver
233. Nike/Adidas: nike
234. McDonalds/Taco Bell: TACO BELL!
235. Sweet/sour: sweet
236. Punk/emo: emo...
237. Hot/cold: hot...
238. Winter/summer" winter
239. Spring/fall: fall
240. Operas/plays: plays
241. Read/watch tv: tele
242. Cd's/tapes: cd's. ha. emo kids dont like studio quality sound.
243. Dvd's/vhs: dvd
244. Old/new: depends on what.
245. Shorts/skirts: skirts but i dont like em either
246. Pink/red: pink
247. Colored pictures/black and white photos: black and white
248. Meat/vegetables: MEAT!
249. Mexican food/chinese food: mexican food with my family, chinese food with the randolphs :p
250. Commercials/infomercials: info. all the way!
251. Scary movies/comedies: comedies
252. Bikinis/one piece bathing suits: bikini
253. Sandals/tennis shoes: sandals
254. Dogs/cats: dogs
255. Unicorns/fairies: unicorn
256. Water/land: water
257. Sugar/spice: spicy
258. Black/white: black.
259. ribbons/bows: bows
260. Chicken/beef: beef
261. Colored christmas lights/regular white christmas lights: white
262. Cars/trucks: carz go VRUM VRUM!
263. Austin Powers/James Bond: bond, james bond
264. Popcorn/pretzels: neither! bleh
265. Hip/hop: hip!
266. Passionate kiss/peck: peck :p
267. WWE wrestling/real wrestling: neither thank you very much
268. Back rub/foot massage: BACK
269. Picture frames/photo albums: photo albums
270. Pens/pencils: BOTH!

~What Is Your Opinion Of The Following~
271. Eminem: he's the real slim shady
272. Virgins: :)
273. God: rox my sox
274. The Osbournes: cool people :p makes my life feel so much better
275. Reality TV: complete waste of tv air time
276. J.Lo: bleh
277. Religion: baptist! w00t
278. Emo music: ::emo tear:: i shed a tear for its awesomeness
279. Valentine's Day: damn commercialism
280. Christina Aguilera's comeback: skank
281. Homosexuals: couldnt care less. unless its jb and hes being a flaming ass. thats when you throw his shit across the band hall.
282. Abortion: against...
283. Inter-racial relationships: ok with it
284. Murder: against! duh...
285. Death: they're in a better/worse place mauhahahaa
286. Obesity: doesnt matter
287. Pre-marital sex: against
288. Terrorism: thats hella not tight
289. Pornography: what old fat guys watch cause they cant get any themselves
290. Fortune tellers: hoax
291. Threesomes: w00t! i mean umm... NEVER
292. Prostitution: AIDS!
293. Politics: stupid
294. Country music: kill me now
295. George W. Bush: no complaints here
296. Cloning: worthless as of now
297. Britney's boobs: fake
298. Gas prices in America: sky rockets in flight! after noondelight.

~Name Game~
What Do You Think Of When You Hear These Common Names?.
299. Jack: off!
300. Tiffany: fairy
301. Ben: jerry
302. Maria: makes me laugh! (sound of music)
303. Jennifer: love heuit
304. Nicole: kidman
305. Amy: grant
306. Adam: sandler
307. Richard: sprague
308. Justin: timberlake
309. Arnold: i'm a govenor
310. Tom: peacock
311. Melissa: my mommy :p
312. Charlotte: making fiends
313. Harold: hey arnold
314. John: my lover boi
315. Joel: billy (EMO!)
316. Vanessa: carlton
317. Michelle: my mommy :p
318. Kevin: trumpet
319. Brent: what kinda name is that
320. Jake: euph.
321. Billy: hey billy! idk...
322. Sarah: bridges :p
323. Natalie: portman or w.e. her name is
324. Christi: whore
325. Nick: bary sax
326. Linda: aunt
327. Taylor: trumpet
328. Jordan: muahahah! gay
329. Jamie: no clu
330. Adrian: pretty name

~Have You Ever....~
331. Mooned anyone? no
332. Been on a diet? sorta?
333. Been to a foreign country? nope
334. Broken a bone? elbow
335. Swallowed a tooth/cap/filling? no! bleh
336. Swear at a teacher? i dont think i have... not sure
337. Talked to a lj member via e-mails or instant messages? my lj real-life friends
338. Got in a fight? verbal
339. Dated a teacher? ew.
340. Laughed so hard you peed your pants? actually... yes... *sniffles*
341. Thought about killing your enemy? oh yea
342. Gone skinny dipping? almost did...
343. Met another Blurty member in the flesh? wtf is a blurty
344. Told a little white lie? white lie? wtf is that
345. Told a secret you swore not to tell? can't remember
346. Stolen anything? not that i can remember
347. Misused a swear word and it sounded absolutely stupid? dont remember. probably :p cuz i'm cool like that!
348. Been on TV? dont think so
349. been in a mosh pit? got a brused eye *sniffles* it wasnt even a large mosh pit!
350. Been to a concert? yuppers
352. Dated one of your best friends? wasnt my best friend at the time :p
353. Loved someone so much it makes you cry? yup
354. Decieved somebody close to you? yes
355. Broken the law? yes
356. Been to a rodeo? yes
357. Been on a talk show? no
358. Been on a game show? nope
359. Been on an airplane? yuppers... they make my ears hurt REAL BAD
360. Got to ride on a firetruck? i think i've been on one before...
361. Came close to dying? no
362. Cheated on a bf/gf? no
363. Gave someone a piggy back ride? yes
364. Terrorized a babysitter? never had one
365. Made a mud pie? you betcha :p
366. Had a dream that our falling off a cliff? yeah its freakin scary!
367. Snuck out of the house at night? no
368. Been so drunk you don't remember your name? hahaha. what is my name...?
369. Had an eating disorder? idk
370. Felt like you didn't belong? YES!
371. Felt like the 3rd wheel? YES!
372. Smoked? does one puff in my whole life count? nah!
373. Done drugs? no
374. Been arrested? no
375. Had your tonsils removed? yup
376. Gone to camp? yes
377. Won a bet? yes
378. Written a love letter? sorta?
379. Gone out of your way to be with the one you love? yes
380. Written a love poem? no
381. Kissed in the rain? yes
382. Slow danced with someone you love? yes
383. Participated in cyber sex? yes :x
384. Faked an orgasm? ....
385. Stolen a kiss? no
386. Asked a friend for relationship advice? yes.
387. Had a friend steal your bf/gf? no
388. Watched the sunset/rise with someone you love? no
389. Gotten a speeding ticket? no
390. Done jail time? no
391. Had to wear a uniform to work? yes
392. Won a trophy? yes
393. Thrown up in public? dont think so
394. Bowled a perfect game? perfect? a good game
395. Failed/got held back? failed one report card
396. Got perfect attendance in grade school? you betcha :p
397. Roasted pumpkin seeds? hell yea!
398. Taken ballet lessons? i wish.
399. Attempted suicide? nope
400. Cut yourself? not on purpose

~Childhood Stuff~
401. Did you play with Barbies? of course
402. Did you own Treasure Trolls? yup ;p still have mine. he's got a green belly button! w00t
403. Did you watch Beverly Hills 90210? ya
404. Did you play Simon? yes
405. Did you watch Fraggle Rock? no
406. Did you wet the bed? dont remember
407. Did you believe there were monsters in your closet or under your bed? psh ya
408. Did you wear the underwear with the days of the week on them? wtf! never!
409. Were you shy? um. look who ur talking to
410. Were you spoiled? by grandparents
411. Were you abused? no
412. Did you go to the circus? yes
413. Did you go to the zoo? yea
414. Were you in a car accident? can't remember
415. Did you build snowmen? never seen snow
416. Did you cry when you scraped your knee? i don't cry...
417. Were your older cousins mean to you? one hit on me...
418. Did you think slinkies were cool? ya!
419. Did you think the Ninja Turtles really lived in the sewer? no
420. Were you afraid of the dark? YES!
421. Did you have slumber parties? yeah i was a girl
422. Did you have New Kids On The Block sheets, curtains, sleeping bags, dolls and pajamas? nope
423. Did you tease your hair out like Tiffany? who?
424. Did you believe in the Easter Bunny/Santa Claus/ and the Tooth Fairy? yes. not for long tho.

~Randomness~
425. Do you believe in aliens? i believe its possible
426. Name three things that are next to your computer: cell phone, panduck, camera
427. Do you have any hidden talents? if i did i wouldnt tell you would i
428. Do you wish MTV would play music videos? they dont?...
429. If you were to star in a movie, what kind of movie would it be? romance!
430. What would your movie star name be? sally! hahahahah idk...
431. Do you play any sports? psh, me? sports?
432. What's the scariest movie you've ever seen? saw
433. What is the best movie you've seen in the theater or rented recently? unfortunate events
434. What is the dumbest movie you've ever seen? master of disguise and zoolander
435. Do you drive? yup
436. What is your dream car? prowler! w00t
437. Do you think your good looking? no
438. Do others think you are good looking? johnny :p *muah*
439. Would you ever sky dive? hell ya
440. Do you believe in Bigfoot? no
441. How many rooms do you have in your house? 10 if you count bathrooms :p
442. Are you afraid of roller coasters? nope
443. Do you believe in God? i guess
444. Do you believe in Satan? ya
445. Do you believe there is a heaven? yea
446. Do you believe there is a hell? yea
447. Do you own a pooltable?nope
448. Do you have a pool? in sanantonio i did....
449. Do you have a dishwasher in your kitchen? yes
450. Do you like chocolate? not particularly
451. Who/what is on your 2005 calendar? a young boy and girl kissing :p
452. How many U.S. states have you been to? very few
453. Ever wished on a shooting star? never seen one
454. Best Halloween costume you ever wore? can't remember
455. Do you carry any weapons on you? ;)
456. What is your weakness? john
457. Name something you can't get enough of: john
458. Describe yourself in 3 adjectives: talkative, stupid, crAzy
459. How many kids do you want to have? 1-3
460. Future daughters names: tatiana mauahahaha! umm... elissa and terra
461. Future sons names: jacob, coby, brendon
462. What is your ideal way to die? in my sleep
463. How do you release stress? moosik
464. Are you a trendy person? hahahahahahaha
465. Are you an artisitic person? nope
466. Are you a realistic person? yes and no
467. Do you un-tie your shoes every time you take them off? hek no
468. Are you a strong person? i'd like to think so
469. Are you a strong willed person? yup
470. Who is the last person to e-mail you? sabraka :p
471. Who is the last person to IM you? lura
472. Do you hate chain e-mails? yup
473. Are you a deep sleeper? no
474. Are you a good story teller? haha no
475. What do you believe is your best quality? i dont have a good quality
476. What is your greatest accomplishment? i dont have any accomplishments
477. Do you like to burn candles or incense? yes
478. Do you do yoga? no
479. Do you have your own credit card? yes
480. Let's say you win the lotto. i'd be rich?
481. Do you have a check book? yes
482. Do you like your driver? yes i love myself :p
483. Do you tan easily? i wish
484. What color is your hair naturally? brown
485. How many fillings do you have? none
486. How many cavities did you have at your last dentist visit? none
487. Worst feeling in the world? lonlyness
488. Best feeling in the world? making someone happy
489. Is the glass half empty or half full? full
490. Last thing you downloaded? 321 stars from ddr!
491. Do you catch yourself using online terms in your real life? nope
492. What do you think people think of you? idk. freaky?
493. Are you a likeable person? i guess
494. Do you need therapy? probably
495. Do you take medication: no
496. What the best way to be proposed to? on their knees in private dimed lights idk... never really thought about it that much.
497. What kind of movie would you star in? wasnt this already asked?
498. If Fed Ex and UPS were to merge, would they call it Fed UP? sure. what ever floats your boat
499. When are you moving? college i'm guessing
500. What's your favorite phrase? dont really have one...
8 comments|post comment

dude! [22 Jan 2005|12:03pm]
ever since lura and persis came over and spent the night and saw my dolls they have been on a doll rampage... or at least lura.. so i guess i'll post my most rescent dollies :p







yeah ok... well i'll post more later if they turn out ok... :p
4 comments|post comment

stolen from lura :p [18 Jan 2005|09:35pm]


You Are 22 Years Old



22





Under 12: You are a kid at heart. You still have an optimistic life view - and you look at the world with awe.

13-19: You are a teenager at heart. You question authority and are still trying to find your place in this world.

20-29: You are a twentysomething at heart. You feel excited about what's to come... love, work, and new experiences.

30-39: You are a thirtysomething at heart. You've had a taste of success and true love, but you want more!

40+: You are a mature adult. You've been through most of the ups and downs of life already. Now you get to sit back and relax.


post comment

[14 Jan 2005|04:50pm]
ahhhhhhhh! only 14 hours! w00t
1 comment|post comment

[27 Dec 2004|03:36pm]
ahhh i saw a ladybug on my window and i thought of kayleigh! yeah thats it....ok bye!
1 comment|post comment

[24 Dec 2004|11:57pm]


Made her real fast... :p i was in the christmas spirit
what can i say
good night every one :p
post comment

[24 Dec 2004|11:23pm]

Have A Merry Christmas Everyone!

And Happy New Year To You :p

1 comment|post comment

[20 Dec 2004|07:57am]


Looks like someone had a little to much fun with the neopets. one of the owners decided that it would be funny to change everyones pets into asparagus for the day... idk what he was thinking but ok... what ever floats his boat!
2 comments|post comment

[08 Dec 2004|09:40pm]
If there is at least one person in your life whom you consider a close friend, and whom you would not have met without the internet, post this sentence in your journal.
post comment

ahhh! [05 Dec 2004|06:11pm]
[ mood | o happy day ]

omg! this is so cool! its a panda gurl! first one evr! yean babi... well not sure if its the first but in my book it is. i'm so getting merch. of this thing. cant wait! weeee

1 comment|post comment

[05 Dec 2004|01:47pm]
      
baby ducks are love
brought to you by the isLove Generator
4 comments|post comment

OMG so many pandas :p [04 Dec 2004|10:22am]

Pandas!

post comment

random LJ icons [03 Dec 2004|08:54pm]
ok well i got really bored so i started converting alot of pics into LJ icons so here it goes. of course there is the one that i now have as MY lj icon. then there are these
Brittny:

Um... yeah well it explains itsself *shakes head*

Random:

Me and Sarah:

Ross going to the met. concert:

persis:

i think this was going to the last game... not sure:

Me thinking(whats cool is i'm lookin at my bro in the background... didnt mean to but i thought it looked cool... yeah:

Johnny:

Patricia:

Nick thinking:

Napoleon Dynamite:

Monkey see monkey do:

*meow*:

Lura and Sarah:

Lura and I:

Lura and Kayleigh (god lura gets around):

Lura again :p

OMG! what a freak (me that is):

my creative side ;) whatcha think?

me at this years homecoming dancing with anne:

Me at homecoming last year:

me and john's pic for homecoming this year:

John smiling:

Jake:

Sawah:

My doggie:

Duckie:

Driver Friendly:

Oh yeah johns going to wandy's tonight with dylan. no fair! i mean gosh.... i wish i was that lucky ;)
For Lura:

Meesa:

Brittny and ashley:

Brittny and kent:

Brittny:

Brittny and Lura:

More later but this poast is already to long.
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]